CCAM Member Counties

A - Counties

Adair County image of adair county website

106 W. Washington

Kirksville, MO  63501

Phone:  (660) 665-2283

Fax:  (660) 665-8406

Meets: M, T, W

Time: 8:30 AM

Commissioners

Stan Pickens – Presiding

Carson Adams – Associate

Mark Thompson – Associate


Andrew County  Andrew County

P.O. Box 206

Savannah, MO  64485

Phone: (816) 324-5716

FAX: (816) 324-6154

Meets:  Monday, Thursday

Time:  8:30 AM

Commissioners

Larry L. Atkins – Presiding

Darryl Howard – Associate

Pending – Associate


Atchison County Atchison County

P.O. Box 280

Rock Port, MO  64482

Phone: (660) 744-6214

FAX: (660) 744-5499

Meets:  Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s):  9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners

Curt Livengood – Presiding

Richard Burke – Associate

David Chapin – Associate


Audrain County Audrain County

101 N. Jefferson

Room #102

Mexico, MO  65265

Phone:  (573) 473-5822

FAX:  (573) 581-2380

Meets:  M, T, W, Th

Time: 9:00 AM-3:00 PM

Commissioners

Steve Hobbs – Presiding

Thomas Groves – Associate

Roger Young – Associate

Top

B - Counties

Barry County

700 Main St, Suite 2

Cassville, MO  65265

Phone: (417) 847-4628

FAX: (417) 847-5311

Meets:  Monday, Thursday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

Cherry Warren – Presiding

Wayne Hendrix – Associate

Gary Schad – Associate


Barton County

1004 Gulf

Lamar, MO  64759

Phone: (417) 682-4110

FAX: (417) 682-4100

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  9:00 AM–4:30 PM

Commissioners

Mike Davis – Presiding

Jeff Tucker – Associate

Dennis Wilson – Associate


Bates CountyBates County

1 N. Delaware

Butler, MO  64730

Phone:  (660) 679-3371

FAX:  (660) 679-9922

Meets:  Monday, Wednesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM-2:30 PM

Commissioners

Jim Wheatley – Presiding

Jim Scott – Associate

Larry Hacker – Associate


Benton County Benton County

P.O. Box 1238

Warsaw, MO  65355

Phone: (660) 438-7406

FAX: (660) 438-3275

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

Tom Self – Presiding

Steve Daleske – Associate

Jim Hansen – Associate


Bollinger County

204 High Street Suite 5

Marble Hill, MO  63764

Phone: (573) 238-1900

FAX: (573) 238-3275

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  8:00 AM

Commissioners

Travis Elfrink – Presiding

James Null – Associate

Steve Jordan – Associate


Boone County Boone County

801 E. Walnut

Columbia, MO  65201

Phone:  (573) 886-4305

FAX:     (573) 886-4311

Meets:  Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s):  Tuesday -9:30 AM, Thursday -1:30 PM

Commissioners

Daniel K. Atwill – Presiding

Janet Thompson – Associate

Karen M. Miller – Associate


Buchanan County

411 Jules St., Room 122

St. Joseph, MO  64501

Phone: (816) 271-1503

FAX: (816) 271-1569

Meets:  Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Time(s):  9:00-12:00 PM

Commissioners

Royal Turner – Presiding

Ron Hook – Associate

Dan Hausman – Associate


Butler County

100 N. Main, RM #202

Poplar Bluff, MO  63901

Phone:  (573) 686-8050

FAX:     (573) 686-8066

Meets:  Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

Ed Strenfel – Presiding

Jeff Darnell – Associate

Don Anderson – Associate

Top

C - Counties

Caldwell County

49 E. Main, P.O. Box 67

Kingston, MO  64650

Phone:  (816) 586-2571

FAX:  (816) 586-3600

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

C.R. (Bud) Motsinger – Presiding

Donnie Cox – Associate

Gerald McBrayer – Associate


Callaway County image of callaway county website 10 E. 5th Street

Fulton, MO  65251

Phone:  (573) 642-0737

FAX:  (573) 642-1032

Meets:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s):  8:00 AM

Commissioners

Gary Jungermann – Presiding

Randall Kleindienst – Associate

Donald “Doc” Kritzer – Associate


Camden CountyCamden County

1 Court Circle

P.O. Box 960

Camdenton, MO  65020

Phone:  (573) 346-4440

FAX:  (573) 346-5181

Meets:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Times:  10:00 AM

Commissioners

Greg Hasty – Presiding

Cliff Luber – Associate

Beverly Thomas – Associate


Cape Girardeau CountyCape Girardeau County

1 Barton Square

Jackson, MO  63755

Phone:  (573) 243-1052

FAX:  (573) 204-2493

Meets:  Monday, Thursday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

Clint Tracy – Presiding

Paul Koeper – Associate

Charlie Herbst – Associate


Carroll County

8 S. Main St., Suite 6

Carrollton, MO  64633

Phone:  (660) 542-0615

FAX:  (660) 542-0621

Meets:  Monday, Friday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

Nelson Heil – Presiding

Bill Boelsen – Associate

David Martin – Associate


Carter County

P.O. Box 517

Van Buren, MO  63965

Phone:  (573) 323-4527

FAX:  (573) 323-4527

Meets:  Monday and the last working day of the month

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

John Bailiff – Presiding

Eddie Ballard – Associate

Lynn Murdick – Associate


Cass CountyCass County

102 E. Wall St.

Harrisonville, MO  64701

Phone:  (816) 380-8103

FAX:  (816) 380-8113

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners

Jeff Cox – Presiding

Jimmy Odom – Associate

Luke Scavuzzo – Associate


Cedar County

P.O. Box 126

Stockton, MO  65785

Phone:  (417) 276-6700

FAX:  (417) 276-3461

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Commissioners

Jesse Watts – Presiding

Don Boultinghouse – Associate

John Fox – Associate


Chariton County

306 S. Cherry

Keytesville, MO  65261

Phone:  (660) 288-3200

FAX:  (660) 288-3403

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Commissioners

Tony McCollum – Presiding

Steve Atkinson – Associate

Pending – Associate


Christian CountyChristian County

100 Wednesday. Church Street

Room 100

Ozark, MO  65721

Phone:  (417) 582-4300

FAX:  (417) 581-5924

Meets:  Monday, Thursday

Time(s):  8:00 AM

Commissioners

Lou Lapaglia – Presiding

Bill Barnett – Associate

Ray Weter- Associate


Clark County image of clark county

111 E. Court St.

Kahoka, MO  63445

Phone:  (660) 727-3283

FAX:  (660) 727-1088

Meets:  Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s):  8:00 AM

Commissioners

Ronald Brewer – Presiding

Paul Brotherton – Associate

Henry Dienst – Associate


Clay Countyimage of clay county

Administration Building

Courthouse Square

Liberty, MO  64068

Phone:  (816) 407-3600

FAX:  (816) 407-3601

Meets:  Monday

Time(s):  1:30 PM

Commissioners

Pamela Mason – Presiding

Gene Owen – Associate

Luann Ridgeway – Associate


Clinton County

P.O. Box 245

Plattsburg, MO  64477

Phone:  (816) 539-2536

FAX:  (816)  539-3072

Meets:  Tuesday, Thursday

​Time(s):  8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Commissioners

Wade Wilken – Presiding

Charles Dawson – Associate

Larry King – Associate


Cole Countyimage of Cole County

311 E. High Street

Jefferson City, MO  65101

Phone: (573) 634-9113

FAX:  (573) 634-8031

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): As Needed

Commissioners

Marc Ellinger – Presiding

Jeff Hoelscher – Associate

Kris Scheperle  – Associate


Cooper Countyimage of cooper county

200 Main Street, Room 204

Boonville, MO  65233

Phone:  (660) 882-2228

FAX:  (660) 882-5645

Meets:  Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners

Eddie Brickner – Presiding

Paul Davis – Associate

David Booker – Associate


Crawford CountyCrawford County

P.O. Box AS

Steelville, MO  65565

Phone:  (573) 775-3539

FAX:  (573) 775-3066

Meets:  Tuesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners

Leo Sanders – Presiding

Kenny Killen – Associate

Paul Watson – Associate

Top

D - Counties

Dade County

300 West Water Street

Greenfield, MO 65661

Phone: (417) 637-2724

FAX: (417) 637-1006

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners

Randy Daniel – Presiding

Dallas Maxwell – Associate

David Rusch – Associate


Dallas County

P.O. Box 436

Buffalo, MO 65622

Phone: (417) 345-2632

FAX: (417) 345-5321

Meets: Monday, Tuesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners

Kevin Sharpe – Presiding

Rex Barclay – Associate

Owen Kjar- Associate


Daviess County

102 N. Main

Gallatin, MO 64640

Phone: (660) 663-2641

FAX: (660) 663-3075

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 8:00 AM -4:30 PM

Commissioners

Randy Sims – Presiding

Carl Carder – Associate

David Cox – Associate


Dekalb County

109 Wednesday. Main Street

P.O. Box 248

Maysville, MO 64469

Phone: (816) 449-5402

FAX: (816) 449-2440

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM -4:00 PM

Commissioners

Harold Allison – Presiding

Joe Kagay – Associate

Garry McFee – Associate


Dent Countyimage of dent county website

400 N. Main St.

Salem, MO 65560

Phone: (573) 729-3044

FAX: (573) 729-3350

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM -12:00 PM

Commissioners

Darrell Skiles – Presiding

Dennis Purcell – Associate

Gary Larson – Associate


Douglas County

P.O. Box 398

Ava, MO 65608

Phone: (417) 683-6080

FAX: (417) 683-1017

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM -12:00 PM

Commissioners

Larry Pueppke – Presiding

Craig Cunningham – Associate

Leon Potter – Associate


Dunklin County

P.O. Box 188

Kennett, MO 63857

Phone: (573) 888-4460

FAX: (573) 888-2832

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:30 AM -12:00 PM

Commissioners

Don Collins – Presiding

Jeanie Moore Herbst – Associate

Patrick McHaney – Associate

Top

E - Counties

No member counties begin with the letter “E”.

Top

F - Counties

Franklin CountyFranklin County

400 East Locust Street

Union, MO  63084

Phone: (636) 583-6359

FAX:  (636) 583-6399

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 10:00 AM

Commissioners:

John Griesheimer – Presiding

Tim Brinker – Associate

Jeff Maune – Associate

Top

G - Counties

Gasconade County

119 E. 1st St., Room 2

Hermann, MO 65041

Phone: (573) 486-5427

FAX: (573) 486-8893

Meets: Wednesday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Nicholas Baxter – Presiding

Larry Miskel – Associate

Jerry Lairmore – Associate


Gentry Countyimage of gentry county

200 Wednesday. Clay St.

Albany, MO 64402

Phone: (660) 726-3525

FAX: (660) 726-4478

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Rod Dollars – Presiding

Gary Carlson – Associate

Larry Wilson – Associate


Greene CountyGreene County

933 N. Robberson

Springfield, MO 65802

Phone: (417) 868-4112

FAX: (417) 868-4818

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Jim Viebrock – Presiding

Harold Bengsch – Associate

Roseann Bentley – Associate


Grundy Countyimage of grundy county

700 Main St.

Trenton, MO 64683

Phone: (660) 359-4040

FAX: (660) 359-6786

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Commissioners:

Rick Hull – Presiding

Joe Brinser – Associate

Gene Wyant – Associate

Top

H - Counties

Harrison County

1505 Main St.

P.O. Box 525

Bethany, MO 64424

Phone: (660) 425-6424

FAX: (660) 425-3772

Meets: Monday, Wednesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Jack Hodge – Presiding

Jim Holcomb – Associate

Rick Smith – Associate


Henry Countyimage of Henry County

100 West Franklin

Clinton, MO 64735

Phone: (660) 885-7202

FAX: (660) 885-7256

Meets: Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Jim Stone – Presiding

Daniel Doll- Associate

Jim Talley – Associate


Hickory County

P.O. Box 3

Hermitage, MO 65668

Phone: (417) 745-6450

FAX: (417) 745-6057

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 10:00 AM

Commissioners:

Robert Sawyer – Presiding

Robert Breshears – Associate

Rick Pearson – Associate


Holt Countyimage of holt county

P.O. Box 437

Oregon, MO 64473

Phone: (660) 446-3303

FAX: (660) 446-3353

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Mark Sitherwood – Presiding

Bill Gordon – Associate

David Carroll – Associate


Howard County

101 E. Morrison St.

Fayette, MO 65248

Phone: (660) 248-2193

FAX: (660) 248-9810

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Friday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Lowell Eaton – Presiding

Richard Conrow – Associate

Howard McMillan – Associate


Howell CountyHowell County

35 Court Square, Ste. 302

West Plains, MO 65775

Phone: (417) 256-3872

FAX: (417) 256-2512

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Commissioners:

Mark Collins – Presiding

Billy Sexton – Associate

Bill Lovelace – Associate

Top

I - Counties

Iron County

205 S. Main St.

P.O. Box 42

Ironton, MO 63650

Phone: (573) 546-2912

FAX: (573) 546-6499

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 3:30 PM

Commissioners:

Don Barzowski – Presiding

Dwayne Warncke – Associate

Mark Yates – Associate

Top

J - Counties

Jasper County jasper county screenshot

302 S. Main St. Room 101

Carthage, MO 64836

Phone: (417) 358-0421

FAX: (417) 358-0483

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

John Bartoch – Presiding

Darieus Adams – Associate

Jim Honey – Associate


Johnson Countyimage of johnson county

300 N. Holden

Warrensburg, MO 64093

Phone: (660) 747-2112

FAX: (660) 747-9332

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Bill Gabel – Presiding

Destry Hough – Associate

Scott Sader – Associate

Top

K - Counties

Knox Countyimage of knox county website

107 N. 4th

Edina, MO 63537

Phone: (660) 397-2688

FAX: (660) 397-2642

Meets: Monday, Friday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Evan Glasgow – Presiding

Roger Parton – Associate

Terry Callahan – Associate

Top

L - Counties

Laclede CountyLaclede County

200 N. Adams Ave.

Lebanon, MO 65536

Phone: (417) 532-4897

FAX: (417) 588-9288

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): As Needed

Commissioners:

Danny Rhoades – Presiding

Joe Pickering – Associate

Jack Glendenning – Associate


Lafayette CountyLafayette County

1001 Main, Room 104

Lexington, MO 64067

Phone: (660) 259-4315

FAX: (660) 259-6109

Meets: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:30 AM – 11:30AM

Commissioners:

Harold Hoflander – Presiding

Tracy Dyer – Associate

Gil Rector – Associate


Lawrence County

1 Courthouse Square Suite 101

Mt. Vernon, MO 65712

Phone: (417) 466-3666

FAX: (417) 466-4348

Meets: Wednesday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Sam Goodman – Presiding

David Botts – Associate

Joe Ruscha – Associate


Lewis Countyimage of lewis county

100 E. LaFayette

P.O. Box 67

Monticello, MO 63457

Phone: (573) 767-5476

FAX: (573) 767-8245

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Wayne Murphy – Presiding

John Campen – Associate

Jesse Roberts – Associate


Lincoln CountyLincoln County

201 Main St.

Troy, MO 63379

Phone: (636) 528-6300

FAX: (636) 528-5528

Meets: Monday, Tuesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Dan Colbert – Presiding

Matt Bass – Associate

Gene Galloway – Associate


Linn County

108 N. High P.O. Box 92

Linneus, MO 64653

Phone: (660) 895-5417

FAX: (660) 895-5527

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Dick King – Presiding

Jim Libby – Associate

Bill Dorsey – Associate


Livingston CountyLivingston County

700 Webster

Chillicothe, MO 64601

Phone: (660) 646-8000

FAX: (660) 646-8010

Meets: Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Commissioners:

Eva Danner Horton – Presiding

Ken Lauhoff – Associate

Todd Rodenberg – Associate

Top

M - Counties


Macon CountyMacon County

101 E. Washington P.O. Box 96

Macon, MO 63552

Phone: (660) 385-2913

FAX: (660) 385-7203

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Commissioners:

Alan Wyatt – Presiding

Drew Belt – Associate

Jon Dwiggins – Associate


Madison Countyimage of madison county

#1 Courthouse Square

Fredericktown, MO 63645

Phone: (573) 783-2176 Ext. 5

FAX: (573) 783-5351

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Robert Mooney – Presiding

Tom Stephens – Associate

Jim Thompson – Associate


Maries Countyimage of maries county

P.O. Box 205

Vienna, MO 65582

Phone: (573) 422-3388

FAX: (573) 422-3269

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Ray Schwartze – Presiding

Doug Drewel – Associate

Edward Fagre – Associate


Marion Countyimage of marion county website

100 S. Main St.

Palmyra, MO 63461

Phone: (573) 769-2549

FAX: (573) 769-4312

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:30 AM

Commissioners:

Lyndon Bode – Presiding

Larry Welch – Associate

Randy Spratt – Associate


McDonald CountyMcDonald County

P.O. Box 665

Pineville, MO 64856

Phone: (417) 223-7516

FAX: (417) 223-7519

Meets: Monday, Wednesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Keith Lindquist – Presiding

John Bunch – Associate

David Holloway – Associate


Mercer County

802 E. Main

Princeton, MO 64673

Phone: (660) 748-3425

FAX: (660) 748-3445

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Clifford Shipley – Presiding

Shane Grooms – Associate

Zachary Martin – Associate


Miller Countyimage of miller county

P.O. Box 12

Tuscumbia, MO 65082

Phone: (573) 369-1900

FAX: (573) 369-1905

Meets: Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Tom Wright – Presiding

Darrell Bunch – Associate

Brian Duncan – Associate


Mississippi CountyMississippi County

P.O. Box 369

Charleston, MO 63834

Phone: (573) 683-2146

FAX: (573) 683-6071

Meets: Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Carlin Bennett – Presiding

Darrell Jones – Associate

Mitch Pullen – Associate


Moniteau County

200 Main

California, MO 65018

Phone: (573) 796-2213

FAX: (573) 796-3082

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Commissioners:

Kenneth Kunze – Presiding

Tony Barry – Associate

Kim Roll – Associate


Monroe Countyimage of monroe county

300 N. Main, Room 203

Paris, MO 65275

Phone: (660) 327-5106

FAX: (660) 327-1019

Meets: Monday, Friday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Mike Minor – Presiding

Glenn Turner – Associate

Mike Whelan – Associate


Montgomery County

211 E. Third St.

Montgomery City, MO 63361

Phone: (573) 564-8091

FAX: (573) 564-8088

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Commissioners:

Ryan Poston – Presiding

Rich Daniels – Associate

John Noltensmeyer – Associate


Morgan Countyimage of morgan county website

100 E. Newton

Versailles, MO 65084

Phone: (573) 378-4643

FAX: (573) 378-5790

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

James Vaughan – Presiding

Wayne Kroeschen – Associate

Rodney Schad – Associate

Top

N - Counties

New Madrid Countyimage of new madrid county

P.O. Box 68

New Madrid, MO 63869

Phone: (573) 748-2524

FAX: (573) 748-9269

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Clyde Hawes – Presiding

Mark Baker – Associate

Don Day – Associate


Newton Countyimage of newton county

101 S. Wood, Room #1

Neosho, MO 64850

Phone: (417) 451-8223

FAX: (417) 451-8289

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Marilyn Ruestman – Presiding

Alan Cook – Associate

Jim Jackson – Associate


Nodaway CountyNodaway County

P.O. Box 218

Maryville, MO 64468

Phone: (660) 582-2251

FAX: (660) 582-5282

Meets: Wednesday, Friday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Robert Schieber – Presiding

Bob Stiens – Associate

Bob Westfall – Associate

Top

O - Counties

Oregon County

P.O. Box 324

Alton, MO 65606

Phone: (417) 778-7475

FAX: (417) 778-7488

Meets: Monday, Friday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners

Patrick Ledgerwood – Presiding

John Wrenfrow – Associate

Edward Casey – Associate


Osage Countyimage of osage county

P.O. Box 826

Linn, MO 65051

Phone: (573) 897-2139

FAX: (573) 897-4741

Meets: Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Dave Dudenhoeffer – Presiding

John Glavin – Associate

Larry Kliethermes – Associate


Ozark County

P.O. Box 247

Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4096

FAX: (417) 679-2476

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

David Morrison – Presiding

Gary Collins – Associate

Greg Donley – Associate

Top

P - Counties

Pemiscot County

610 Ward Avenue, Ste. 1

Caruthersville, MO 63830

Phone: (573) 333-5811

FAX: (573) 333-0440

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Jim Atchison – Presiding

Ben Baker – Associate

Stephen Watkins – Associate


Perry Countyimage of perry county

321 N. Main, St. #2

Perryville, MO 63775

Phone: (573) 547-4242

FAX: (573) 547-7367

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Carl Leuckel – Presiding

Patrick Heaps – Associate

James Sutterer- Associate


Pettis Countyimage of pettis county

415 S. Ohio, Ste. 2

Sedalia, MO 65301

Phone: (660) 826-5000

FAX: (660) 829-4953

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

John Meehan – Presiding

Brent Hampy – Associate

Jim Marcum – Associate


Phelps Countyimage of phelps county

200 N. Main St.

Rolla, MO 65401

Phone: (573) 458-6101

FAX: (573) 458-6119

Meets: Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 11:30 PM

Commissioners:

Randy Verkamp – Presiding

Gary Hicks- Associate

Larry Stratman – Associate


Pike Countyimage of pike county

115 Wednesday. Main St.

Bowling Green, MO 63334

Phone: (573) 324-5447

FAX: (573) 324-5154

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Commissioners:

Danny Miller – Presiding

Jim Luebrecht – Associate

Curt Mitchell – Associate


Platte CountyPlatte County

415 Third St., Ste. 105

Platte City, MO 64079

Phone: (816) 858-3334

FAX: (816) 858-3329

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 10:00 AM

Commissioners:

Jason Brown – Presiding

Beverlee Roper – Associate

Duane Soper – Associate


Polk County

102 E. Broadway, Room 12

Bolivar, MO 65613

Phone: (417) 326-2922

FAX: (417) 326-3525

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Friday

Time(s):  9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Denzil Roberts – Presiding

Rex Austin – Associate

Kyle Legan – Associate


Pulaski Countyimage of pulaski county

301 Historic 66 E, Ste. 101

Waynesville, MO 65583

Phone: (573) 774-4701

FAX: (573) 774-5601

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Commissioners:

Gene Newkirk – Presiding

Lynn Sharp – Associate

Rick Zweerink – Associate


Putnam County

1601 Main Street, Room 101

Unionville, MO 63565

Phone: (660) 947-2674

FAX: (660) 947-4214

Meets: 2nd & 4th Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Randy Sands – Presiding

Shane Bradshaw – Associate

Gerald Owings – Associate

Top

Q - Counties

There are no member counties beginning with “Q”.

Top

R - Counties

Ralls Countyimage of ralls county

311 S. Main

P.O. Box 400

New London, MO 63459

Phone: (573) 985-7111

FAX: (573) 985-6100

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Robert See – Presiding

R.C. Harlow – Associate

Steven Whitaker – Associate


Randolph CountyRandolph County

110 S. Main St.

Huntsville, MO 65259

Phone: (660) 277-4722

FAX: (660) 277-3246

Meets: Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Commissioners:

Susan Carter – Presiding

Wayne Wilcox – Associate

Jerry Crutchfield – Associate


Ray Countyimage of ray county

100 West Main St.

Richmond, MO 64085

Phone: (816) 776-4507

FAX: (816) 776-4512

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Bob King – Presiding

Mike Twyman – Associate

Allen Dale – Associate


Reynolds County

P.O. Box 10

Centerville, MO 63633

Phone: (573) 648-2494

FAX: (573) 648-2449

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Joe Loyd – Presiding

Eddie Williams – Associate

Doug Warren – Associate


Ripley County

100 Courthouse Square

Doniphan, MO 63935

Phone: (573) 996-3215

FAX: (573) 996-9774

Meets: Wednesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

William Kennon, Jr. – Presiding

Johnny Taylor – Associate

David Johnson – Associate

Top

S - Counties

Saline County

19 E. Arrow St., Room 101

Room 101 Marshall, MO 65340

Phone: (660) 886-7777

FAX: (660) 886-2603

Meets: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Tom Stallings – Presiding

Monte Fenner – Associate

Charles Guthrie – Associate


Schuyler County

P.O. Box 187

Lancaster, MO 63548

Phone: (660) 457-3842

FAX: (660) 457-2295

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Rodney Cooper – Presiding

Charles Lindquist – Associate

Jim Werner – Associate


Scotland CountyScotland County

117 S. Market St., Room 100

Memphis, MO 63555

Phone: (660) 465-7027

FAX: (660) 465-7785

Meets: Wednesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Charles Harris – Presiding

David Wiggins – Associate

Danette Clatt – Associate


Scott CountyScott County

P.O. Box 188

Benton, MO 63736

Phone: (573) 545-3549

FAX: (573) 545-3540

Meets: Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Jamie Burger – Presiding

Dennis Ziegenhorn – Associate

Donnie Kiefer – Associate


Shannon County

P.O. Box 187

Eminence, MO 65466

Phone: (573) 226-3965

FAX: (573) 226-5325

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Jeff Cowen – Presiding

Dale Counts – Associate

Herman Kelly – Associate


Shelby CountyShelby County

P.O. Box 186

Shelbyville, MO 63469

Phone: (573) 633-2181

FAX: (573) 633-1004

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Glenn Eagan – Presiding

Kerry McCarty – Associate

Maurice Shuck – Associate


St. Clair CountySt. Clair County

655 Second St.

P.O. Box 525

Osceola, MO 64776

Phone: (417) 646-8003

FAX: (417) 646-8080

Meets: Monday, Wednesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Robert Salmon – Presiding

Leroy Strope – Associate

Gerald Williams – Associate


St. Francois Countyst francois county

1 W. Liberty, Ste. 301

Farmington, MO 63640

Phone: (573) 756-3623 Ext. 6

FAX: (573) 454-2040

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 10:00 AM

Commissioners:

David Cramp – Presiding

Patrick Mullins – Associate

Gay Wilkinson – Associate


Ste. Genevieve Countyimage of ste genevieve county

55 S. 3rd St.

Ste. Genevieve, MO 63670

Phone: (573) 883-5589

FAX: (573) 883-5312

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Commissioners:

Garry Nelson – Presiding

Joe Gettinger – Associate

Randy Bahr – Associate


Stoddard County

P.O. Box 110

Bloomfield, MO 63825

Phone: (573) 568-3339

FAX: (573) 568-2194

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Greg Mathis – Presiding

Carol Jarrell – Associate

Danny Talkington – Associate


Stone CountyStone County

P.O. Box 19

Galena, MO 65656

Phone: (417) 357-8141

FAX: (417) 357-3098

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Dennis Wood – Presiding

Jerry Dodd – Associate

Mark Maples – Associate


Sullivan County

109 N. Main

Milan, MO 63556

Phone: (660) 265-3434

FAX: (660) 265-3724

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 10:00 AM

Commissioners:

Chris May – Presiding

Danny Busick – Associate

John Watt – Associate

Top

T - Counties

Taney CountyTaney County

P.O. Box 1086

Forsyth, MO 65653

Phone: (417) 546-7204

FAX: (417) 546-3931

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Ron Houseman – Presiding

Brandon Williams – Associate

Danny Strahan – Associate


Texas CountyTexas County

210 N. Grand Avenue, Ste. 301

Houston, MO 65483

Phone: (417) 967-3222

FAX: (417) 967-8040

Meets: Wednesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Commissioners:

Fred Stenger – Presiding

Linda Garrett – Associate

John Casey – Associate

Top

U - Counties

There are no member counties beginning with “U”.

Top

V - Counties

Vernon County

100 West Cherry

Nevada, MO 64772

Phone: (417) 448-2505

FAX: (417) 667-6035

Meets: Tuesday, Wednesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Bonnie McCord – Presiding

Neal Gerster – Associate

Everett Wolfe – Associate

Top

W - Counties

Warren Countyimage of warren county

County Administration Building

101 Mockingbird Lane, Ste. 300

Warrenton, MO 63383

Phone: (636) 456-3045

FAX: (636) 456-1801

Meets: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Arden Engelage – Presiding

Hubert Kluesner – Associate

Dan Hampson – Associate


Washington Countyimage of washington county

102 N. Missouri St.

Potosi, MO 63664

Phone: (573) 438-6111

FAX: (573) 438-4038

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 8:30 AM

Commissioners:

Marvin Wright – Presiding

Cody Brinley – Associate

Michael Riddle – Associate


Wayne County

Wayne County Courthouse

109 Walnut Street

P.O. Box 48

Greenville, MO 63944

Phone: (573) 224-5600 Ext. 4

FAX: (573) 224-5609

Meets: Tuesday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Brian Polk – Presiding

James Hovis – Associate

Chad Henson – Associate


Webster Countyimage of webster county

101 Crittenden, Room 11

Marshfield, MO 65706

Phone: (417) 859-4250

FAX: (417) 468-5307

Meets: Monday, Tuesday

Time(s): 8:00 AM

Commissioners:

Paul Ipock – Presiding

Ward Lavern Jones – Associate

Denzil Young – Associate


Worth Countyimage of worth county

4th and Front Street

P.O. Box 450

Grant City, MO 64456

Phone: (660) 564-2219

FAX: (660) 564-2432

Meets: Monday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Ted Findley – Presiding

Chevy Davidson – Associate

Regan Nonneman – Associate


Wright CountyWright County

P.O. Box 98

Hartville, MO 65667

Phone: (417) 741-6661

FAX: (417) 741-6142

Meets: Monday, Thursday

Time(s): 9:00 AM

Commissioners:

Zach Williams – Presiding

Randy Pamperien – Associate

Mike Sherman – Associate

Top

X - Counties

There are no member counties beginning with “X”.

Top

Y - Counties

There are no member counties beginning with “Y”.

Z - Counties

There are no member counties beginning with “Z”.

Login Status

You are not logged in.